Assets

Reserves and Resources

  • Mineral Reserves

      ProvenProbableProven and Probable
    GOLD (Au)000'sg/tkoz000'sg/tkoz000'sg/tkoz
    Mexico (including stockpiles)Camino Rojo (Oxide)16,7820.7842241,6810.7397558,4630.741,397
    PanamaCerro Quema (Oxide)---21,7000.8056221,7000.81562
    USA (Nevada)South Railroad (Oxide)8,9601.1733356,2390.721,27165,1990.771,604
    Total Reserves (Au)25,7430.92755119,6200.742,808145,3630.763,563
               
      ProvenProbableProven and Probable
    SILVER (Ag)000'sg/tkoz000'sg/tkoz000'sg/tkoz
    MexicoCamino Rojo (Oxide)16,78215.68,43341,68115.120,28058,46315.328,713
    PanamaCerro Quema (Oxide)---21,7002.21,52621,7002.21,526
    USA (Nevada)South Railroad (Oxide)8,960N/A43756,239N/A5,70065,199N/A6,137
    Total Reserves (Ag) 25,743N/A8,870119,620N/A27,506145,363N/A36,376
  • Measured and Indicated Mineral Resources

      MeasuredIndicatedMeasured & Indicated
    GOLD (Au)000'sg/tkoz000'sg/tkoz000'sg/tkoz
    MexicoCamino Rojo (Oxide)17,9230.7643766,4320.711,51584,3550.721,952
     Camino Rojo (Sulphide)3,3580.6974255,4450.887,221258,8030.887,296
    PanamaCerro Quema (Oxide)---34,2700.6470834,2700.64708
     Cerro Quema (Sulphide)---31,9520.3131531,9520.31315
    USA (Nevada)South Railroad (Oxide)9,5611.1334365,4500.691,41075,0110.731,753
     South Railroad (Sulphide)---3113.09313113.0931
    Total M&I Resources (Au) 30,8420.87854453,8600.7711,200484,7020.7712,055
               
      MeasuredIndicatedMeasured & Indicated
    SILVER (Ag)000'sg/tkoz000'sg/tkoz000'sg/tkoz
    MexicoCamino Rojo (Oxide)17,92315.28,75666,43212.526,74584,35513.135,501
     Camino Rojo (Sulphide)3,3589.1997255,4457.460,606258,8037.461,603
    PanamaCerro Quema (Oxide)---34,2702.12,26534,2702.12,265
     Cerro Quema (Sulphide)---31,9522.22,26031,9522.22,260
    USA (Nevada)South Railroad (Oxide)2,3366.548841,1935.06,61743,5295.17,105
    Total M&I Resources (Ag) 23,617N/A10,241429,292N/A98,493452,910N/A108,734
               
      MeasuredIndicatedMeasured & Indicated
    LEAD (Pb)000's%Mlbs000's%Mlbs000's%Mlbs
    MexicoCamino Rojo (Sulphide)3,3580.13%9.3255,4450.07%404.3258,8030.07%413.6
    Total M&I Resources (Pb)3,3580.13%9.3255,4450.07%404.3258,8030.07%413.6
               
      MeasuredIndicatedMeasured & Indicated
    ZINC (Zn)000's%Mlbs000's%Mlbs000's%Mlbs
    MexicoCamino Rojo(Sulphide)3,3580.38%28.2255,4450.26%1,468.7258,8030.26%1,496.9
    Total M&I Resources (Zn) 3,3580.38%28.2255,4450.26%1,468.7258,8030.26%1,496.9
              
      MeasuredIndicatedMeasured & Indicated
    COPPER (Cu)000'sCuEq%Cu %CuEq MlbsCu Mlbs000'sCuEq%Cu %CuEq MlbsCu Mlbs000'sCuEq%Cu %CuEq MlbsCu Mlbs
    PanamaCerro Quema (Sulphide)-----31,9520.96%0.83%676.0585.031,9520.96%0.83%676.0585.0
      -----31,9520.96%0.83%676.0585.031,9520.96%0.83%676.0585.0
    Total M&I Resources (Cu)               
  • Inferred Mineral Resources

    GOLD (Au)000'sg/tkoz
    MexicoCamino Rojo (Oxide)4,1790.91118
     Camino Rojo (Sulphide)56,5640.871,577
    PanamaCerro Quema (Oxide)7,4820.3380
     Cerro Quema (Sulphide)22,5690.21155
    USA (Nevada)South Railroad (Oxide)18,6620.45271
     South Railroad (Sulphide)3,6013.87448
    Total Inferred Resources (Au)113,0560.732,649
         
    SILVER (Ag)000'sg/tkoz
    MexicoCamino Rojo (Oxide)4,1795.8772
     Camino Rojo (Sulphide)56,5647.513,713
    PanamaCerro Quema (Oxide)7,4822.4569
     Cerro Quema (Sulphide)22,5691.2856
    USA (Nevada)South Railroad (Oxide)18,662N/A92
     South Railroad (Sulphide)---
    Total Inferred Resources (Ag)109,456N/A16,002
         
    LEAD (Pb)000's%Mlb
    MexicoCamino Rojo (Sulphide)56,5640.05%63.1
    Total Inferred Resources (Pb) 56,5640.05%63.1
         
    ZINC (Zn) 000's%Mlb
    MexicoCamino Rojo (Sulphide)56,5640.23%290.4
    Total Inferred Resources (Zn) 56,5640.23%290.4
         
      Inferred
    COPPER (Cu)000'sCuEq%Cu %CuEq MlbsCu Mlbs
    PanamaCerro Quema (Sulphide)22,5690.85%0.77%425.0381.0
    Total Inferred Resources (Cu) 22,5690.85%0.77%425.0381.0

    Note: due to a lack of silver outside Pinion in Nevada, consolidated silver Reserves and Resources are reported without a silver grade (N/A) to avoid reporting erroneous average silver grade.

  • The Mineral Reserve and Mineral Resource estimates reported on this website were prepared in accordance with Canadian National Instrument 43-101 - Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects (“NI 43-101”), as required by Canadian securities regulatory authorities. 

    For further details with respect to the scientific and technical information contained in this document:

    For Camino Rojo: “Camino Rojo Project Feasibility Study NI 43-101 Technical Report” dated effective June 25, 2019 and “Unconstrained Feasibility Study NI 43-101 Technical Report on the Camino Rojo Gold Project – Municipality of Mazapil, Zacatecas, Mexico” dated January 11, 2021

    For Cerro Quema and Caballito refer to: “Project Pre-Feasibility Updated NI 43-101 Technical Report on the Cerro Quema Project” dated January 18, 2022.

    For South Railroad: "Gold Standard’s NI 43-101 Technical Report titled “South Railroad Project, Form 43-101F1 Technical Report Feasibility Study, Elko County, Nevada” dated March 14, 2022 and an effective date of February 23, 2022.

    The detailed technical report is available on SEDAR under the Company's profile at www.sedar.com and at on Orla’s website at www.orlamining.com.

    Mr. J. Andrew Cormier, P. Eng., and Mr. Sylvain Guerard, P. Geo., who are the Qualified Persons as defined under NI 43-101 standards, reviewed and approved the technical information and data included in this website and has verified that no limitations were imposed on his verification process of the website. The information contained herein is subject to all of the assumptions, qualifications and procedures set out in each of the technical reports and reference should be made to the full details of the technical reports.

    Please refer to our legal disclaimer. 


©2024Orla Mining Ltd.
All rights reserved.
Disclaimer

Subscribe to our Email List